Thursday, April 18, 6:30pm Holy Thursday

Greeter: Volunteer

Lector: Darlene Link

Ministers: Pamela Kappler & Darlene Link

Servers: Clara & Connor Smith

Usher/Gifts: Volunteers

 

 

 

Saturday, April 20, 5:30pm Holy Saturday

Greeter: Volunteer

Lector: Darlene Link, Greg Todd & Greg Anderson

Ministers: Pamela Kappler & Darlene Link & Denis Boland

Servers: Jack Peterson & Arieanna & Vincent Burgess

Usher/Gifts: Volunteer

 

 

Saturday, April 27, 5:30pm

Greeter: Mayme Thorne

Lector: Bob & Mary MaCoy

Ministers: Bob & Mary MaCoy

Servers: Olivia & Sophia Martin

Usher/Gifts: Nicole Burgess Family

 

 

Saturday, May 4, 5:30pm

Greeter: Angie King

Lector: Dr Robert Pavlu

Ministers: Mary Lou Sullivan & Dr Robert Pavlu

Servers: Volunteers

Usher/Gifts: Angie King & Marc Magee

 

 

Saturday, May 11, 5:30pm

Greeter: Volunteer

Lector: Art Kipping

Ministers: Art Kipping & Marvin Wheeler

Servers: Arieanna & Vincent Burgess

Usher/Gifts: Dave & Mary Lock

 

 

 

Saturday, May 18, 5:30pm

Greeter: Dee Fergason

Lector: Greg Anderson

Ministers: Denis Boland & Greg Anderson

Servers: Volunteers

Usher/Gifts: Dee Fergason & Barb Dysart

 

 

Saturday, May 25, 5:30pm

Greeter: Mayme Thorne

Lector: Bob & Mary MaCoy

Ministers: Bob & Mary MaCoy

Servers: Olivia & Sophia Martin

Usher/Gifts: Mack Molloy Family

Weekend Taxi: Marvin Wheeler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[SSMP1] 

[SSMP2] 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, April 21, 8:00am Easter

Greeter: Linda Miller

Lector: Greg Todd

Ministers: Pat Potter & Marvin Wheeler

Servers: Volunteers

Usher/Gifts: Chris Miller & Jim Famuliner

NO Children’s Church

 

 

 

 

Sunday, April 28, 8:00am

Greeter: 1st Holy Communion Class

Lector: 1st Holy Communion Class

Ministers: Joyce Wendel & Greg Todd

Servers: Trevor & Gracie Gibson

Usher/Gifts: 1st Holy Communion Class

Children’s Church: Kathy Lock

 

Sunday, May 5, 8:00am

Greeter: Silas Boland, Will Lock & Keldyn Wilson

Lector: Jim Famuliner

Ministers: Karen Cooper & Jim Famuliner

Servers: Beverly Molloy & Volunteer

Usher/Gifts: Cheri Sweeney Family

Children’s Church: Tracey Wozny

 

 

Sunday, May 12, 8:00am

Greeter: Michael Wellman Family

Lector: Harriett Lock

Ministers: Joyce Wendel & Greg Todd

Servers: Connor Smith, Bruce & Tess Grider

Usher/Gifts: Michael Wellman Family

Children’s Church: Kristine Molloy

 

Sunday, May 19, 8:00am

Greeter: Don & Sharon Lock

Lector: Karen Cooper

Ministers: Karen Cooper & Jim Famuliner

Servers: Volunteers

Usher/Gifts: Steve Wilson Family

Children’s Church: Tarah Hilbrenner

 

Sunday, May 26, 8:00am

Greeter: Ken Hollingsworth

Lector: Ken Hollingsworth

Ministers: Joyce Wendel & Greg Todd

Servers: Trevor & Gracie Gibson

Usher/Gifts: Ken Hollingsworth & Larry Lavelock

Children’s Church: Mendy Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Home Page

 

http://c.statcounter.com/10570829/0/942c8efd/1/


 [SSMP1]

 [SSMP2]